>
>
Haus Schönegger

Haus Schönegger

Unterberg 113, Dorfgastein, Austria

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony
  • Haus Schönegger - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 1
  • Haus Schönegger - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 2
  • Haus Schönegger - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 3
  • Haus Schönegger - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 4
  • Haus Schönegger - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 5
  • Haus Schönegger - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 6
  • Haus Schönegger - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 7
  • Haus Schönegger - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 8
  • Haus Schönegger - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 9
Guests: 2
Area: 30 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this apartment includes a kitchenette, 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. In the fully equipped kitchenette, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a balcony with garden views, this apartment also offers a coffee machine and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit has 1 bed.
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Hardwood or parquet floors, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key access
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Living Area:
Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper
Large One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony
  • Haus Schönegger - Large One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 1
  • Haus Schönegger - Large One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 2
  • Haus Schönegger - Large One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 3
  • Haus Schönegger - Large One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 4
  • Haus Schönegger - Large One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 5
  • Haus Schönegger - Large One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 6
Guests: 4
Area: 48 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this apartment features 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. In the well-fitted kitchenette, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. Featuring a balcony with garden views, this apartment also features a coffee machine and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit has 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Hardwood or parquet floors, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key access
Living Area:
Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Guest bathroom, Towels, Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Haus Groder
24 km
Bäckerei Dürnberger
2.7 km
Schloss Goldegg-Kulturzentrum
15 km
Almstadl zum Hias
3 km
Stoani
2.4 km
Eggerwirt
2.5 km
Ski lifts
Mühlwinkel
3.1 km
Gipfelbahn Fulseck 1
3.1 km
Rauchleiten
3 km
Public transport
Lend
10 km
Dorfgastein
2.7 km
Closest airports
Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart
80 km

Facilities - Haus Schönegger

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Hypoallergenic room available
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Skiing
Ski
  • Ski storage
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Haus Schönegger?

Check-in is from 16:00 and check-out is by 10:00.

Where exactly is Haus Schönegger?

The property address is Unterberg 113, Dorfgastein, Austria.

What are the prices at Haus Schönegger?

To see exact prices at Haus Schönegger, please enter your travel dates.

Which languages do the staff at Haus Schönegger speak?

The accommodation offers bilingual service in German and English.

What landmarks are located near Haus Schönegger?

The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Nationalpark Hohe Tauern (50 m) and Weitmoserschlössl (10.6 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.

Is Haus Schönegger close to the city center?

The property is around 2.2 km from the city center.

What room categories are available to book at Haus Schönegger?

Haus Schönegger provides room categories including One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Large One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony.

Do guests have access to free parking at Haus Schönegger?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

Can guests use airport transfer services at Haus Schönegger?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Haus Schönegger.

What is the distance between Haus Schönegger and the closest airport?

The nearest airport, Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart, is roughly 80 km from the accommodation.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!