Alpenpension Haslinger
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Alpenpension Haslinger
- Tennis court
- Sauna
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Skiing
- Playground
- Pool table
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Horseback riding
- Mini golf
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Street parking
- Room service
- Laundry
- Baggage storage
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Bar
- Breakfast in the room
- Wine/Champagne
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Board games/Puzzles
- Indoor play area
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Key card access
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Delivered food covered securely
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Ski storage
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 16:00 and check-out is by 10:00.
The property address is Schareckstraße 38, Bad Gastein, Austria.
To see exact prices at Alpenpension Haslinger, please enter your travel dates.
Drinks are available at Alpenpension Haslinger at the on-site bar.
Breakfast is available at Alpenpension Haslinger for €10.61 per guest.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Alpenpension Haslinger.
Guests traveling with children can access a broad range of amenities, such as Playground, Board games/Puzzles, Indoor play area and Outdoor play equipment for kids.
Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart can be reached within a distance of about 95 km.
The city center is about 1.8 km away from the guesthouse.
You can book Single Room with Garden View, Double Room with Mountain View, Family Room with Balcony and Mountain View and Apartment with Balcony at guesthouse.
Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.
Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Eisschützenstüberl (300 m).
Guests can expect multilingual support at Alpenpension Haslinger, with staff speaking Czech, German, English, Russian and Slovak.
A sauna is available on site at Alpenpension Haslinger.
Points of interest around the accommodation include Nationalpark Hohe Tauern (50 m) and Weitmoserschlössl (7 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.




















































